ART SCHOOL LIVE
FESTIVAL 2021

DAY ONE - Streamed - 25/06/2021

Art School Live is a free online festival across two days, with students from MMU collaborating with Technical Services to produce the event.

 

9 bands paired with 11 visual artists over two days.

 

Plus a showcase of MMU students' end of year work.

 

Hosted by Shell Zenner

 

DAY TWO HERE -- https://youtu.be/OJYIVirUTns

 

--------------

 

00:00 - Intro

01:23 - Elle Mary

36:46 - Showcase: BA Filmmaking

52:23 - Dream English Kid

1:22:02 - Showcase: BA/MA Photography

1:37:48 - Natalie McCool

2:10:50 - Showcase: BA Animation

2:27:10 - Iamkyami

2:53:45 - Showcase: BA Fine Art/BA Fine Art & Curating

 

---------------

 

Bands:

 

Iamkyami https://iamkyami.bandcamp.com/

Natalie McCool https://nataliemccool.bandcamp.com/

Dream English Kid https://dreamenglishkid1.bandcamp.com/

Elle Mary https://ellemarymusic.bandcamp.com/

 

Visual Artists:

 

Jasmine Calland - https://www.instagram.com/jmcalland

Robin Clewley - https://www.robinclewley.co.uk/

Viktorija Vrublevska - https://www.viktorija-vrublevska.com/

Lucie Armstrong & Pal - https://www.instagram.com/looseyarmst... https://www.instagram.com/pal________...

0A5A0717-min.jpg
0A5A1020-min.jpg
0A5A1183-min.jpg
0A5A1009-min.jpg
0A5A0998-min.jpg
0A5A1185-min.jpg

CREDITS

CAMERA OPS

Andras Schnorch

Ada Orlow

Sam Robson

Aidan McKellar

Otto Landsberg

Julien Stockwell

Aaron Smith

Ewa Setlak

Joe Higgins

Daniel Turner

Milvyde Zlabyte

Erik William Ancrum

Alex Stanley-Ruthven

Leighton Moody

 

VISUALS

Lucie Armstrong & Pal (Elle Mary)

Viktorija Vrublevska (Dream English Kid)

Robin Clewley (Natalie McCool)

Jasmine Calland (Iamkyami)

Amber Denneny/Pezzo Creative (Alfie Sky)

Evelyn Valentine (Nii)

Joe Beedles (Hyperdawn)

Corina Bibere (Caoilfhionn Rose)

Ren Matsunaga Sogunro & Raz Ullah (Secret Night Gang)

 

VISUAL CURATION

Zoe Watson

 

VISION MIX

Julien Stockwell

Aidan McKellar

 

LIGHTS

Esha Bailey-Gaze

Andy Clough

John Campbell

 

SOUND

Louis Gilbert

Liam McShane

Stuart Haffenden

Simeon Ogden

 

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT

Joel Schaegis

 

PHOTOGRAPHY

Joel Schaegis

Julien Stockwell

Evan Wilson

Beth Thrasher-Jackson

 

VIDEO EDITS

Evan Wilson

Sam Heitzman

 

GRADING

Evan Wilson

 

EVENT MANAGEMENT

Frazer MacDonald

Alexandra Parry

Muneeta Uppal

Hamnah Noor Khan

 

MARKETING

Ellie Walton

Hannah Joy Terry

Eben Van Der Schyff

 

BRANDING

Nicola Broadbent

 

ANIMATION/TITLES

Evan Wilson

 

DIRECTORS

Sam Heitzman

Evan Wilson